COMMUNITY COUNCILS

Ardersier and Petty Community Council

Venue
The Old School
Frequency
1st Wednesday every month
Meeting Time
7:30pm
Chair
Trish Robertson
Secretary
Shane Spence
Areas Covered
Ardersier & District

Auldearn Community Council

Venue
Lethen Road Hall
Chair
Roger Milton
Secretary
David Brownless
Areas Covered
Auldearn & District

Buckie & District Community Council

Venue
Room 1, Town House West, Cluny Place, Buckie
Frequency
Monthly Meeting Dates: 1st Thursday
Meeting Time
7pm
Chair
Mrs Patricia Greenwood
Secretary
Mr Steve Thornton
Areas Covered
Buckie, Buckpool, Portessie, Maltings and Industrial Estate, Rathven, Arradoul, Drybridge, Loanhead, Letterfourie, Addie Hill, Hilton, Auchentae, Inchgower, Whitegate, Whitefield, Westerton Cottages, Strathlene Cottages area.

Burghead & Cummingston Community Council

Venue
Harbourmasters Office
Frequency
Monthly Meeting Dates: 1st Thursday
Meeting Time
7:30pm
Chair
Mr Billy Davidson
Secretary
Mr John Gordon
Areas Covered
Burghead • Cummingston • St Aethans

Cawdor and West Nairnshire Community Council

Venue
Cawdor Community Centre
Chair
Tim Smith
Secretary
Jenifer Walker
Areas Covered
Cawdor and West Nairnshire

Dounduff Forres Community

Venue
The Tolbooth, High, Street, Forres
Frequency
3rd Thursday every month
Meeting Time
7pm
Chair
Mr Stewart Noble
Secretary
Mrs Eleanor Hayward
Areas Covered
Forres, Mundole, Mannachie, Sanquhar, Knockomie, Chapelton, Balnageith, Invererne, Waterford, Seafield, Hillhead, Netherton, Lochyhill, Springfield, Forres Enterprise Park

Dyke Landward Community

Venue
Dyke Village Hall
Frequency
1st Wednesday each month
Meeting Time
7:30pm
Chair
Mrs Carol Shaw
Secretary
Mrs Christine MacLeod
Areas Covered
Dyke, Conicavel, Culbin, Moy, Brodie, Kintessack, Earlsmill, Whitemire,

East Nairnshire Community Council

Venue
Glenferness Hall
Chair
Andy Walsh
Areas Covered
East Nairnshire

Elgin Community Council

Venue
The Moray Council Chambers, Council Offices, High Street, Elgin
Frequency
Monthly Meeting Dates: 2nd Tuesday
Meeting Time
7pm
Chair
Mr Alistair Kennedy
Secretary
Mr Gordon Methven
Areas Covered
Riverside Caravan Park • Elgin • New Elgin • Linkwood • Glassgreen • Dunkinty • Palmerscross • Bruceland • Sherriffmill

Findhorn & Kinloss Community Council

Venue
Last Thursday every month (excl July & Dec)
Frequency
3rd Thursday every month
Meeting Time
7pm
Chair
Mr Les Morgan
Secretary
Mrs Jen O'Hagan
Areas Covered
Findhorn, Kinloss, Mill of Grange, Milton of Grange, East Grange, Cassieford, Kinloss Barracks, Seapark, Woodside, Newton of Struthers, Cassieford, Hatton, Damhead, Muirhead, Milton Brodie, Miltonhall

Glenlivet Community Council

Chair
Currently Not Established
Areas Covered
Auchbreck, Cragganmore, Glenlivet, Glenfarclas, Bridgend of Glenlivet, Tomintoul, Ballindalloch, Inveravon, Kirkmichael, Auchnarrow, (Knockandhu), Lettoch

Heldon Community Council

Venue
Mosstowie Primary School
Frequency
6-weekly Time
Meeting Time
7:30pm
Chair
Mr Jim Mountford
Secretary
Mrs Gillian Groves
Areas Covered
Alves • Clackmarras • Roseisle • Dallas • Duffus • Fogwatt • Miltonduff • Barnhill • Pittendreich • Pluscarden • Gordonstoun • Longmorn (excl. Gedloch) • Spynie (Quarrywood) • Kellas • Newton • Thomshill • Coltfield • Birnie (excl. Glenlatterach)